FREE Shipping & FREE Returns Sinners Can Be Saints

Our lips are sealed....

 

Thank you for shopping at FIRST SIN. Ensuring the privacy and security of your personal information is very important to us. Our privacy and security policy outlines the information we collect about you and how we use this information.

FIRST SIN values your privacy and adheres principles contained in the Privacy Act.


COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

When you create a FIRST SIN account, the personal information we collect may include your:

            a) Name

            b) Delivery Address

            c) Email Address

            d) Telephone Number

            e) Mobile Number

            f) Date of Birth

            g) Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

            a) To deliver the products you have purchased via the FIRST SIN website

            b) To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes

            c) To provide you with relevant product information

            d) To aid FIRST SIN in the development of new products and services

            e) To optimize the site and your shopping experience

When you become a registered user of the FIRST SIN website, we'll also use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional information from time to time. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from FIRST SIN at anytime by using the unsubscribe function.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account via the FIRST SIN website. Use your email address and password to amend your account details.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

             a) Restricting access to personal information

            b) Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

            c) Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

When purchasing from FIRST SIN, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) certificate. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact us.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organizations. There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

FIRST SIN is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACHES OF PRIVACY

 

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by FIRST SIN, you can contact us and all attempts will be made to resolve the matter.

COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA

 

When you visit www.FIRSTSIN.com.au, whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our google analytics setup automatically records information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website.

This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

We don't treat the data collected as personal Information or use it in association with other personal information, though we may aggregate, analyze and evaluate such information to better tailor or improve the services or products provided.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY ACT

FIRST SIN reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.